WA +61 (0)8 9248 9800 QLD/NT +61 (0)7 3635 7333 [email protected]

ATLAS COPCO HYDRAULIC COMPACTORS
Compactors as attachments.  

Hydraulic compactors are designed for compacting soil, trenches and embankments,
as well as driving in and pulling out posts and formwork. Machine-driven soil compactors work quickly and economically and are easy to operate.

Quiet and safe
A compactor attachment creates little noise and offers added safety benefits, particularly when used in trenches, as there is no longer any need for someone  to stand directly in the workspace.

Calm and effective
Both the operator and the surrounding environment remain unaffected  by the vibrations of the working equipment. There are no restrictions on the period of use per working shift.

Easy positioning
Optional continuous rotation device makes it easier to position the compac-tor. Even areas of the terrain which are hard  to access can be reached more easily. The productivity of the compactor can be enhanced considerably using this rotation device.

Fast and safe thanks to backfill blades
These optional blades will make the compactor  even easier to use. They level off the path so that work can progress smoothly and protect against any material being thrown up.

Click here to download the latest brochure.

HC 2
  HC 150HC 350HC 450HC 850HC 1050HC 1055
CARRIER MACHINE CLASS*t1-33-84-99-2020-4020-40
OPERATING WEIGHT**kg1603204308801,1301,135
OIL FLOWl/m305776114151189
OPERATING PRESSUREbar150150150150150150
FORCEt1.42.33.67.310.511.4
FREQUENCYn/min2.1002.1002.2002.2002.2002.200
PLATE DIMENSIONS (L x W)mm295 x 721475 x 846610 x 929710 x 1,272864 x 1,364864 x 1,364
WORK AREAm20.170.310.400.680.900.90
HEIGHTmm486623622764786786

* Weights only apply to standard carrier machines. Any deviations must be agreed with Atlas Copco and/or with the manufacturer of the carrier machine prior to fitting 
**  With standard connector piece and socket tool.