EPIROC/ATLAS COPCO BULK PULVERIZERS 
More speed, less consumption.

Thanks to their angled shape, our BP bulk pulverizers are ideal for secondary demolition and additional reduction of reinforced concrete elements: the broad jaw makes it easy to feed in demolition material on the ground, which helps to speed up work and enables the clean separation of rebar and concrete and their subsequent reduction into grain sizes suitable for crushing or use as backfill.

The optional hydraulic rotation drive also makes it possible to use the BP bulk pulverizer for a more efficient primary demolition of ceilings and walls. Another proof of a very functional design.

Excellent handling
Optional hydraulic rotation drive for solid and precise handling.

More speed, less consumption
Speed valves shorten the working cycle time thus less fuel consumption during operation.

Efficient demolition, big volume
High power at the jaw tips, even when the jaw is almost closed, helps to demolish structures with less bites. Huge jaw dimensions for high throughput.

Click here to download the latest brochure.

EPIROC/ATLAS COPCO BULK PULVERIZERS
  BP 2050BP 2050 RBP 3050BP 3050 R
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS* t18-2722-2725-4030-40
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg2,0502,6003,0503,850
JAW OPENING/MAXmm8758751,0201,020
JAW DEPTHmm610610650650
BLADE LENGTHmm190190190190
CUTTING FORCE - upper bladest290290365365
CRUSHING FORCE - jaw tipt9090115115
OPERATING PRESSUREbar350350350350
OIL FLOWl/min150-250150-250250-350250-350
CLOSING CYCLING***sec2.92.92.92.9
OPENING CYCLING***sec-170-170
MAX. OPERATING PRESSURE, ROTATIONl/min-35-50-35-50
MIN. INSIDE DIAMETER HOSES & PIPESmm25252525

1) Weight apply to standard carriers only. Any variations must be agreed with Epiroc/Atlas Copco and/or the carrier manufacturer.
2) Pulverizer with medium-sized adapter.
3) With max Oil flow.
Important: More detailed technical specifications are available in the product Safety and Operating Instructions at www.podshop.se/epiroc/ (see table above for ID number).