EPIROC/ATLAS COPCO CONCRETE BUSTER 
Less weight, more power.

Introducing the new universal Concrete Buster.   CB 2500 is made for cracking foundation walls with a thickness of up to 900mm with a cracking force of 100 tons and maximum jaw opening of 1100mm.

Ideal for high reach or long front carriers
With the low weight of 2,580 kg ideal for cracking girder and heavy concrete in extreme height.

Primary cracking when noise is an issue
Can be used in residential areas where hydraulic breakers are not permitted.

Click here to download the latest brochure.

EPIROC/ATLAS COPCO CONCRETE BUSTER
  CB 350CB 750CB 950CB 2500
CARRIER WEIGHT t2-87-1412-2020-35
SERVICE WEIGHTkg3207309402,600
DELIVERY WEIGHTkg2906177942,370
CRUSHING FORCE JAW TIPt404555100
LENGTHmm9071,3741,7002,260
WIDTHmm7527521,0391,560
DEPTHmm360540540690
JAW OPENINGmm3804806801,100
JAW DEPTHmm219269324750
CUTTING BLADE LENGTHmm90140140240
OPERATING PRESSUREbar300350350350
OIL FLOWl/min50-9090-18090-180250