EPIROC/ATLAS COPCO COMBI CUTTERS
Universal & steel.

Concrete and steel are no longer a challenge. With the design of the new generation of Epiroc/Atlas Copco Combi Cutters, the engineers have succeeded in developing a remarkable combination of high crushing force, short cycle times and a high dependability.

The CC combi cutters of the new generation are extremely productive and efficient attachments. They can be used for practically any kind of demolition work, from stripping demolition and reconstructing interior to heavy-duty industrial demolition and cutting steel profiles. Cutting jaws and wear parts are quickly and easily replaced on site.

Changing the jaws – a piece of cake
Thanks to CAPS, Coupling and Positioning System, the two cutter jaws can be fitted and removed as a modular unit. CAPS connects the jaws even after they have been removed and facilitates refitting through a special guide system. This means that it is possible to replace the cutter jaws quickly and easily on site, avoiding the need for time-consuming and costly transportation to a workshop.

Click here to download the latest brochure.

Combicutter

  CC 1700 UCC 1700 SCC 2500 UCC 2500 S
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t15-2515-2522-3522-35
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg1,9001,7502,8402,550
JAW OPENING/MAX.mm740370860440
JAW DEPTHmm615430725460
BLADE DEPTHmm350380350380
CUTTING FORCE - UPPER BLADESt225225370370
CUTTING FORCE - JAW TIPt-79-130
CRUSHING FORCE - JAW TIPt57-90-
OPERATING PRESSUREbar350350350
OIL FLOWl/min150-250150-250150-250150-250
CLOSING CYCLE***sec.1.61.62.92.9
OPENING CYCLE***sec.1.71.73.13.1
MAX OPERATING PRESSURE, ROTATION bar170170170170
OIL FLOW, ROTATIONl/min35-5035-5035-5035-50

  CC 3700 UCC 3700 SCC 5000 UCC 5000 SCC 7000 UCC 7000 S
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t32-5032-5045-6545-6558-8558-85
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg3,7003,2805,0504,8307,1006,750
JAW OPENING/MAX.mm1,0004401,3007201,400750
JAW DEPTHmm7656251,0908651,150900
BLADE DEPTHmm525525525875525875
CUTTING FORCE - UPPER BLADESt510510620620830830
CUTTING FORCE - JAW TIPt-141-198205
CRUSHING FORCE - JAW TIPt109-155-180-
OPERATING PRESSUREbar350350350350350350
OIL FLOWl/min220-350220-350350-450350-450450-550450-550
CLOSING CYCLE***sec.2.82.83.23.23.73.7
OPENING CYCLE***sec.333.73.73.73.7
MAX OPERATING PRESSURE, ROTATION bar170170115115115115
OIL FLOW, ROTATIONl/min35-5035-5050505050

*  Weight apply to standard carriers only. Any variations must be agreed with Epiroc/Atlas Copco and/or the carrier manufacturer.
** Combi Cutter with medium-sized adapter.
*** With max Oil flow.