ATLAS COPCO EC SMALL RANGE

Durable and reliable.  

Offering a good price performance ratio, our new EC breakers are specifically designed to meet these needs. They not only offer the reliability that you expect of an Atlas Copco breaker, but also many of the wellknown features and benefits.

EC breakers are durable workhorses that will just go on working. They will give you good results and are an excellent choice for a wide range of day-to-day breaking tasks. Use EC breakers for construction, landscaping and renovation and other jobs.

Hybrid technology

Integrated nitrogen piston accumulator for constantly high impact energy, safe start-up and smooth operation.

Advanced control technology

The integrated control valve optimizes efficiency; the EnergyRecovery system increases operating efficiency and lowers vibrations.

Monoblock design

Combined cylinder & tool holder section eliminating the need for tie rods for higher reliability; replaceable piston liner for cost effective repairs.

VibroSilenced Plus

Non-metallic suspension arrangements to isolate percussion mechanism from breaker box and sealing of all openings for lower noise and vibration levels.

Field replaceable bushing

Full length floating tool bushing for quick exchange with standard hand tools.

 

Click here to download the latest brochure.

WebECSmall2
  EC 40 TEC 50 TEC 60 TEC 70 TEC 80 T
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t1.0-3.02.1-4.52.9-6.04.2-9.05.2-12.0
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg95150215275370
OIL FLOW l/min15-3530-5035-6045-7560-90
OPERATING PRESSUREbar110-130110-140110-140100-140120-150
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT kW812141823
IMPACT RATE (AutoStart Mode)bpm560-1,600670-1,500520-1,300530-1,200530-1,000
TOOL DIAMETERmm4252627080
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)109111113114115
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL
(r=10 m/32.8 ft)***
dB(A)8183858687

* Weights apply to standard carriers only. Any variances must be agreed with Atlas Copco and/or the carrier manufacturer prior to attachment.
** Breaker and breaker box with standard adapter plus working tool.
*** Important: EN ISO 3744 in accordance with directive 2000/14/EC. Full details of measurement are available in the Safety and Operating instruction of the product. It can be found on www.acprintshop.com