ERC DRUM CUTTERS WITH CUTTING WHEEL
EFFECTIVE PRECISION WITH CLEAN CUTS

  • Cutting wheel fixed on standard drive shaft
  • Extremely robust spur gears for optimum energy transmission and reliability
  • Robust protection cover for output drive shaft
  • Adoptable high torque gear motor for higher productivity and motor lifetime
ERCwheelcutters3

   ERC 50ERC 100ERC 250ERC 600ERC 650
Carrier weight class 1t1-33-78-1510-1815-25
Service weightkg3405159451,3001,800
Product weightkg3004758751,2201,600
Nomimal powerkW1830456580
A (Total length)mm9151,2251,5401,6851,845
B (Wheel diameter)mm480650870950950
Rotational speedrpm150115908080
Optimum oil flow3l/min25-3841-6260-85120-150140-190
Max. torque4Nm1,4203,0005,20010,10012,400
Number of pickspcs3035404036
Max. oil flow5l/min6090100170210
Max. operating pressurebar350350350350350

   ERC 1500XERC 1500XLERC 1700ERC 2000ERC 3000
Carrier weight class 1t20-4020-4030-50355-5550-70
Service weightkg2,7502,8003,1503,8005,800
Product weightkg2,5002,5502,9003,5005,300
Nomimal powerkW120120120160200
A (Total length)mm2,3002,3002,3002,5202,820
B (Wheel diameter)mm1,5801,5801,5801,7802,000
Rotational speedrpm7575726553
Optimum oil flow3l/min205-300205-300290-360300-390350-450
Max. torque4Nm23,40023,40027,90031,50046,800
Number of pickspcs3636363636
Max. oil flow5l/min320320360410500
Max. operating pressurebar350350350350350