EPIROC/ATLAS COPCO MB & HB RANGE
High efficiency & performance.

Everything you want from a hydraulic breaker
Medium and Heavy hydraulic breakers are efficient and highly adaptable pro-ducts, making them extremely versatile. Combining superior efficiency and performance with high durability and low impact on the environment.
We are committed to Sustainable Productivity – it’s our brand promise.

Highly adaptable

  • StartSelect
  • Air inlet
  • ContiLube™ II
  • Various optional parts
  • Wide range of working tools

High durability

  • DustProtector II
  • ContiLube™ II
  • PowerAdapt
  • StartSelect
  • Percussion chamber ventilation
  • Vibration damping tie rods
  • Double tool retainer bars
  • HARDOX® reinforced breaker box
  • Rock claws

Low noise & vibration

  • VibroSilenced Plus
  • EnergyRecovery
  • Hybrid technology

High efficiency & performance

  • EnergyRecovery
  • Hybrid technology
  • AutoControl
  • Internal control valve

Click here to download the latest brochure.

Atlas Copco HB3100 Timms Haulage 300dpi CMYK

  MB 750MB 1000MB 1200MB 1500MB 1650
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t10-1712-2115-2617-2919-32
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg7501,0001,2001,5001,650
OIL FLOW RATEl/min80-12085-130100-140120-155130-170
OPERATING PRESSUREbar140-170160-180160-180160-180160-180
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT POWERkW3439424651
IMPACT RATE bpm370-840350-750340-680330-680320-640
WORKING TOOL DIAMETERbpm100110120135140
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)117119117120121~
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL(r=10m)***dB(A)8890889191~

  HB 2000HB 2500HB 3100HB 3600HB 4100
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t22-3827-4632-5235-6340-70
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg2.0002.5003.1003.6004.100
OIL FLOW RATEl/min150-190170-220210-270240-300250-320
OPERATING PRESSUREbar160-180160-180160-180160-180160-180
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT POWERkW5766819096
IMPACT RATE bpm300-625280-580280-560280-560280-550
WORKING TOOL DIAMETERmm145155165170180
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)120121120123124
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL(r=10m)***dB(A)9192919394

  HB 4700HB 5800HB 7000HB 10000
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t45-8058-10070-12085-140
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg4.7005.8007.00010.000
OIL FLOW RATEl/min260-360310-390360-450450-530
OPERATING PRESSUREbar160-180160-180160-180160-180
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT POWERkW108117135159
IMPACT RATE bpm280-540280-480280-450250-380
WORKING TOOL DIAMETERmm190200210240
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)126121121123
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL(r=10m)***dB(A)97929293

~ Estimated values only.
* Weights apply to standard carriers only. Any variances must be agreed with Atlas Copco and/or the carrier manufacturer prior to attachment.
** Breaker with standard adapter plus working tool and screw kit.
*** EN ISO 3744 in accordance with directive 2000/14/EC.
Important: More detailed technical specifications are available in the product Safety and Operating Instructions at www.acprintshop.com